#14 MATTINGLY, Destiny |
| total | 3-pts | f-throw | rebounds | scoring | |||||||||||||||||
| Opponent | Date | gs | min | fg-fga | pct | 3fg-fga | pct | ft-fta | pct | off | def | tot | avg | pf | fo | ast | t/o | blk | stl | pts | avg |
| at Kentucky State | 11/17/09 | 10 | 1-6 | .167 | 0-1 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | |
| HILLSDALE | 11/28/09 | 12 | 2-3 | .667 | 0-0 | .000 | 4-5 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.5 | |
| ST. FRANCIS | 11/29/09 | 22 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | |
| at Southern Indiana | 12/03/09 | 21 | 4-5 | .800 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.8 | |
| at Kentucky Wesleyan | 12/05/09 | 26 | 3-6 | .500 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 6-7 | .857 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7.2 | |
| at Oakland City | 12/17/09 | 14 | 2-4 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.7 | |
| QUEENS | 12/21/09 | 26 | 1-3 | .333 | 0-1 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.4 | |
| EDINBORO | 12/22/09 | 17 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.8 | |
| at Lake Superior State | 12/29/09 | 9 | 0-3 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | |
| vs Northwood | 12/30/09 | 9 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | |
| WISCONSIN-PARKSIDE | 01/02/10 | 19 | 1-2 | .500 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.5 | |
| LEWIS | 01/04/10 | 32 | 4-7 | .571 | 0-1 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.0 | |
| at Rockhurst | 01/07/10 | * | 36 | 5-10 | .500 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 3-4 | .750 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.6 |
| at Drury | 01/09/10 | * | 32 | 3-9 | .333 | 0-1 | .000 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.6 |
| INDIANAPOLIS | 01/13/10 | * | 35 | 10-16 | .625 | 1-1 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 7.6 |
| ST. JOSEPH'S | 01/16/10 | * | 18 | 7-7 | 1.000 | 0-0 | .000 | 3-3 | 1.000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 8.2 |
| at Missouri-St. Louis | 01/18/10 | * | 20 | 0-6 | .000 | 0-1 | .000 | 1-6 | .167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 |
| at Northern Kentucky | 01/23/10 | * | 32 | 1-6 | .167 | 0-0 | .000 | 6-9 | .667 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 7.8 |
| at Quincy | 01/28/10 | * | 33 | 4-9 | .444 | 0-0 | .000 | 5-6 | .833 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8.1 |
| at UIS | 01/30/10 | * | 27 | 2-7 | .286 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 |
| MISSOURI S&T | 02/04/10 | * | 19 | 3-7 | .429 | 0-1 | .000 | 4-4 | 1.000 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 |
| MARYVILLE | 02/06/10 | * | 26 | 3-10 | .300 | 0-1 | .000 | 2-4 | .500 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 |
| NORTHERN KENTUCKY | 02/11/10 | * | 22 | 3-9 | .333 | 0-0 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8.0 |
| at Indianapolis | 02-15-10 | * | 31 | 3-8 | .375 | 0-1 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.9 |
| KENTUCKY WESLEYAN | 02/18/10 | * | 22 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 2-2 | 1.000 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 |
| SOUTHERN INDIANA | 02/20/10 | * | 27 | 1-11 | .091 | 0-3 | .000 | 3-4 | .750 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.6 |
| vs Quincy | 02/27/10 | * | 23 | 1-4 | .250 | 0-0 | .000 | 1-2 | .500 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 |
| SPALDING | 11/18/09 | 20 | 3-7 | .429 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | .000 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.4 | |
| Totals | 15 | 640 | 72-176 | .409 | 3-18 | .167 | 59-85 | .694 | 24 | 54 | 78 | 2.8 | 60 | 1 | 46 | 66 | 8 | 11 | 206 | 7.4 | |
| Games played: 28 | Rebounds/game: 2.8 | |
| Points/game: 7.4 | Assists/game: 1.6 | |
| FG Pct: 40.9 | Turnovers/game: 2.4 | |
| 3FG Pct: 16.7 | Assist/turnover ratio: 0.7 | |
| FT Pct: 69.4 | Steals/game: 0.4 | |
| Blocks/game: 0.3 |